Festival
With A/Visions 1, 2 and 3 plus the intensive/expanded journey of Nocturne 360 at Quarry Studios as the foundation of the Festival, MUTEK MX continues its relentless path of evolution and refinement. From October 9 to 15, new audiences and the community that the festival has cultivated and captivated over almost 20 years, will live the vertiginous series of experiences, reflections and sensations that MUTEK detonates.
Monday, October 9
Monday, October 9, 2023
10:00 am_10:00 pm
Monday, October 9, 2023
12:00 pm_7:00 pm
FWD
Monday, October 9, 2023
7:00 pm_9:30 pm
With A/Visions 1, 2 and 3 plus the intensive/expanded journey of Nocturne 360 at Quarry Studios as the foundation of the Festival, MUTEK MX continues its relentless path of evolution and refinement. From October 9 to 15, new audiences and the community that the festival has cultivated and captivated over almost 20 years, will live the vertiginous series of experiences, reflections and sensations that MUTEK detonates.
Digi Lab @ InSpace
10:00 amInSpace
INTUS
Sabrina Ratté
Digi Lab @ FWD
12:00 pmFWD
A/Visions 1
7:00 pmDomodigital del Papalote Museo del Niño
Ryoichi Kurokawa
Weidi Zhang
Digi Lab @ InSpace
10:00 amInSpace
INTUS
Sabrina Ratté
Digi Lab @ FWD
12:00 pmFWD
A/Visions 1
7:00 pmDomodigital del Papalote Museo del Niño
Ryoichi Kurokawa
Weidi Zhang
VINCENT MOON’S LIVE CINEMA
9:00 pmCine Tonalá
Digi Lab @ InSpace
11:30 amInSpace
INTUS
Sabrina Ratté
[WORKSHOP] Resident Advisor Music Journalism
3:00 pmInSpace
A/Visions 1
7:00 pmDomodigital del Papalote Museo del Niño
Ryoichi Kurokawa
Weidi Zhang
Sinestesia 001: A journey through color
7:00 pmEl Tigre Silencioso
A/Visions 2
7:00 pmMuseo Diego Rivera-Anahuacalli
Marina Herlop
Mercedes Montemayor & Andreah.Tif
William Basinski & Nika Milano
MUTEK AfterParty x Discos Movimiento
10:00 pmLa Quiñonera
OFFF MX
11:00 amAuditorio BB
Digi Lab @ FWD
6:00 pmFWD
A/Visions 3
9:00 pmTeatro de la Ciudad Esperanza Iris
OFFF MX
10:30 amAuditorio BB
Nocturne 360 x Kia
6:00 pmQuarry Studios
Cashu
Richard Devine & Esteban Azuela
Architecture Social Club
James Holden & Melissa Santamaría
Evita Manji
Rival Consoles
Sabrina Ratté
Azu Tiwaline & DJ Plead
upsammy & Jonathan Castro
Wata Igarashi & JS Baillat + Georg Fasswald
Zoë Mc Pherson & Alessandra Leone
Priori & Shoeg
Grand River
Annabelle Playe & Marc Siffert & Hugo Arcier
Buena Tarde & zeta
Alba G. Corral
Albert.DATA
Tarta Relena
Aliv
Camil Camil + P3P510 + Rafael Durand
Deriva Arcana & Correo Electrónico
Antimateria Sonora Ensamble
Hidden Edges
INTUS
Josué Ibáñez
Trevor Gavilán
Mextasis & Ezeta
Live Ephemeral [Coast2c + Julieta Gil]
Mal Bueno
Myriam Bleau
Opuntia
Rampa
Rodrigo Garrido